TiE Global Business hackathon - Finalists

TiE Global Business hackathon - Semi Finals

TEAM NAME NAME COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY CHAPTER
#WeThree Manik Jain Welingkar Institute of Management Bangalore TiE Mysuru
Nikhil Nayak
VAISHALI DESALE
ARDecor DIGNA PATEL New Jersey Institute of Technology TiE New Jersey
Pradnya Desai
Sainithin Kuntamukkala
Baldr Medical Abdul Mohaimen Safi University of South Florida TiE Tampa
Magdelena Harrah
Mitchell Harrah
Sadhu Moka
Banerjee’s Tuhina Banerjee NMIMS TiE Mumbai
Bit Legion Dhwani Panchal Dj Sanghvi College of Engineering TiE Mumbai
Kashish Shah
Keval Shah
Neeti Adhia
Yukti Doshi
BTI Tech Sonic Dhruv Thakkar Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management and Engineering TiE Mumbai
Krisha Shah
Error 404 Amartya Mannava NMIMS/ MPSTME TiE Mumbai
Bhooyas Kapadia
Shreya Shah
Soham Deshpande
Tirth Gandhi
Ether Bots Anuj Gupta Dwarkadas Jivanlal Sanghvi College of Engineering TiE Mumbai
Parth Gala
YADNIK BENDALE
eunoia Danush B Kumaraguru College of Liberal Arts and Science TiE Coimbatore
Navina G A
Sangamithra K.M
Sasthikaa K T
Siddharth L
FriendsOfHR Keshav Rao IIT Madras TiE Chennai
Pranav Pawar
Shankar Lal
moLabs Mohammed Saqib University of Toronto TiE Toronto
Oasis Muhammed Razeen Govt. Model Engineering College TiE Coimbatore
Muhammed Shijin
Pythia Ajay Purushothaman Thundathil Full Sail University TiE New York
Vageesh Muralitharan
Runtime Terror Aravind Pidaparthy Indira College of Engineering and Management TiE Mumbai
nishant mishra
Radhika Gupta
Sami MK
Shift del bugs Bhavya Gandhi Dwarkadas J Sanghvi college of engineering TiE Mumbai
Manali Maniyar
Neha Doshi
vidhi Jain
Sustaina Nidhi Uppoor Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management & Engineering TiE Mumbai
Sanvika Singhania
Sunidhi Raj Kohli
Team Bro’s Abhishek Gera VISHNU TiE Hyderabad
Allu Daddy Durga Praveen
Aremanda Abhijeeth
Bala Mahesh Chilakala
Boyinapalli Sandeep Dora
Team Hacktroid Arhya Singh Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management and Engineering TiE Mumbai
Ayushya Shah
Dev Ganjawalla
Nidhi Nair
Rushank Shah
Team red bhavin patanwadia NMIMS TiE Mumbai
Dharshi Bhavsar
Drumin Gajjar
Kedar Joshi
Neha Kulkarni
Team SS Shreya Malhotra Mukesh Patel School of Technology and Management TiE Mumbai
Swapnil Singh
Team7 Param Rajani Dwarkadas J Sanghvi College of Engineering TiE Mumbai
Parth Kurhade
PARTH PANDEY
Purva Shukla
siddhant nayak
TeamMcManus Brendan McManus Duquesne University TIE Pittsburgh
Tech star Aishwarya Lakshmi S LOYALA INST OF TECH TiE Chennai
WeHack Meghana Varanasi IIT BHILAI TiE Andhra Pradesh
Prahitha Movva
Shreya Gundu

Jury for final

Ramesh Loganathan

TiE Hyderabad / IIIT Hyderabad

Prashant K Gulati

TiE Global Board of Trustees

Faye McIntyre

Richards College of Business, University of West Georgia

Sean Lee

CEO, Algorand Foundation

Mahavir Pratap Sharma

Chair, TiE India Angels

Jury for Semi-final

Murali Kakarla

TiE Hyderabad

Bhaskar Kalale

TiE Mysuru

Shiva Thirumazhusai

TiE DC

Mahalingam Ramasamy

TiE Coimbatore

Nayan Patel

TiE Mumbai

Srish Agrawal

TiE Kolkata

C. N. Madhusudan

TiE Atlanta

Rajneesh Bhandari

TiE Rajasthan

Suresh Raju

TiE Hyderabad